30 days return period from the date of delivery. Find out how to make a return
Most products are delivered within 2-5 working days.

Lead times vary depending on the country of delivery and product availability.

Check the details
Nav switch

Enter a search term to see the hints.

The Rip Curl Trad 4/3 mm Back Zip men's wetsuit has been designed with comfort and thermal protection in mind for cooler water. E3 neoprene and E4 lining enhance flexibility, supporting insulation during regular use.

Basic data

Brand Rip Curl
Country of origin of the brand Australia
Sport Surfing
Gender Male
Season Year-round
Leading colour Black
Model/product code Trad 4/3 mm Back Zip 18CMFS
Code 2000221787

Product details

Sleeve length Long
Leg length Long
Fastening type Back-Zip
Foam thickness 4/3 mm
Main foam thickness 4 mm
Usable temperature 12-17°C
Material Polyamide (Nylon), Neoprene
Technologies E4 THERMO LINING

Warnings and producer's data

Producer Rip Curl Pty Ltd | 101 Surf Coast Highway, Torquay, VIC 3228, Australia | us.customerservice@ripcurl.com | "PM SPORT. P. LEWANDOWSKI I M. WOJTIUK. SPÓŁKA JAWNA." | Franciszka Klimczaka 1 02-797 Warszawa Polska pmsport@pmsport.com.pl

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Trad Bz 4/3 mm blue (18CMFS)

Rip Curl Trad Bz 4/3 mm blue men's wetsuit is an excellent choice for water sports enthusiasts who value comfort and functionality. Designed for use in temperatures ranging from 12 to 17°C, the wetsuit guarantees optimal thermal conditions during extended periods in the water. Made from high-quality neoprene and polyamide (nylon), it offers excellent flexibility and durability, allowing freedom of movement and long-lasting use.

E4 THERMO LINING Technology

The Rip Curl Trad Bz 4/3 mm blue men's wetsuit utilises advanced E4 THERMO LINING technology, which significantly enhances thermal comfort. Thanks to this solution, the wetsuit effectively retains heat, minimising energy loss. This technology also contributes to faster drying, which is crucial during intense swimming sessions.

Practical design features

The Rip Curl Trad Bz 4/3 mm blue men's wetsuit incorporates practical design features that improve its usability. Long legs and sleeves provide full thermal protection for the body, while the Back-Zip closure makes it easy to put on and take off the wetsuit. These design elements make the wetsuit not only comfortable but also functional in various water conditions.

Rip Curl Trad Bz 4/3 mm men's wetsuit - features:

  • High-quality neoprene ensuring flexibility and durability;
  • Polyamide (nylon) increasing resistance to damage;
  • E4 THERMO LINING technology improving thermal insulation;
  • 4/3 mm thickness providing adequate thermal protection;
  • Long legs and sleeves offering full thermal protection;
  • Back-Zip closure for ease of use;
  • Designed for use in temperatures from 12 to 17°C.
E4 THERMO LINING
Rip Curl's innovative fabric used in neoprene surf foams to provide users with a higher level of warmth and comfort. Utilising a specially designed thermal lining, E4 THERMO LINING increases the thermal insulation of the foam while remaining lightweight and flexible.
Feedback

There are no reviews yet, be the first!

Review this product

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Trad Bz 4/3 mm blue

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Trad Bz 4/3 mm blue

Overall rating
Please enter the order number under which you purchased this product at Sportano.

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Trad Bz 4/3 mm blue

No opinion

Size Sizes table
Choose an Option...

Choose an Option

Sizes table
    SizeXSSSTMSMMTLSLLTXLXXL
    Height (cm)170174177174178183178183188188193
    Weight (kg)55-6060-7060-7065-7070-8070-8080-8580-8580-8585-95105-115
    Chest girth (cm)909595100100100105105105110120
    Waist size (cm)7476768181818585858996
    Waist (cm)8689889292929494949799
    Thigh circumference (cm)4851505353535656565861
    Arm length (cm)5354535456575657575859
    Leg length (cm)6668716871747174777679
    €179.99
    • We are calculating the delivery time for you More
    • Delivery from 3,99 € More
    • 30 days to return More
    • Original products Check it out