30 days return period from the date of delivery. Find out how to make a return
Most products are delivered within 2-5 working days.

Lead times vary depending on the country of delivery and product availability.

Check the details
Nav switch

Enter a search term to see the hints.

The men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Trad 5/4 mm Back Zip is made of flexible E3 neoprene, which combines lightness, durability, and freedom of movement in water. The warming E4 Thermo Lining supports thermal comfort, while the tapes at stress points increase the durability of the construction.

Basic data

Brand Rip Curl
Country of origin of the brand Australia
Sport Surfing
Gender Male
Season Autumn/Winter
Leading colour Black
Model/product code Trad Bz 5/4 mm 18QMFS
Code 2000221771

Product details

Sleeve length Long
Leg length Long
Fastening type Back-Zip
Foam thickness 5/4 mm
Main foam thickness 5 mm
Usable temperature 8-11°C
Material Polyamide (Nylon), Neoprene E4, Neoprene E3
Technologies E4 THERMO LINING, Critical Stress Point Taping

Warnings and producer's data

Producer Rip Curl Pty Ltd | 101 Surf Coast Highway, Torquay, VIC 3228, Australia | us.customerservice@ripcurl.com | "PM SPORT. P. LEWANDOWSKI I M. WOJTIUK. SPÓŁKA JAWNA." | Franciszka Klimczaka 1 02-797 Warszawa Polska pmsport@pmsport.com.pl

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Trad Bz 5/4 mm blue (18QMFS)

Men's Rip Curl Trad Bz 5/4 mm blue wetsuit is an excellent choice for water sports enthusiasts seeking advanced thermal protection and comfort. Made from E4 and E3 neoprene and polyamide, it provides not only effective insulation but also flexibility and durability. The length of the sleeves and legs offers full body coverage, which is important in cooler water conditions.

Advanced thermal insulation thanks to E4 THERMO LINING

The men's Rip Curl Trad Bz 5/4 mm blue wetsuit features innovative E4 THERMO LINING technology. This advanced lining significantly enhances the wetsuit’s insulating properties, helping to retain body heat even in low temperatures. This technology not only improves thermal comfort but also speeds up drying time, which is crucial after long sessions in the water.

Practical design solutions

The men's Rip Curl Trad Bz 5/4 mm blue wetsuit is equipped with a Back-Zip closure, making it easy to put on and take off. Thanks to this design, the user can quickly and comfortably prepare for water activities. Additionally, the 5/4 mm thickness provides the right balance between flexibility and cold protection, making it ideal for a variety of weather conditions.

Men's Rip Curl Trad Bz 5/4 mm wetsuit – features:

  • E4 THERMO LINING technology enhancing thermal insulation;
  • Made from E4 and E3 neoprene and polyamide for flexibility and durability;
  • Long sleeves and legs providing full body coverage;
  • 5/4 mm thickness ensuring optimal thermal protection;
  • Back-Zip closure for easy donning and removal;
  • Exceptional durability thanks to the materials used;
  • Neoprene flexibility supporting freedom of movement.
E4 THERMO LINING
Rip Curl's innovative fabric used in neoprene surf foams to provide users with a higher level of warmth and comfort. Utilising a specially designed thermal lining, E4 THERMO LINING increases the thermal insulation of the foam while remaining lightweight and flexible.
Critical Stress Point Taping
Critical points in the structure are given additional protection against stretching and damage. Reinforcements stabilise the joints under the greatest stress. This increases the material’s durability whilst allowing it to retain its flexibility.
Feedback

There are no reviews yet, be the first!

Review this product

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Trad Bz 5/4 mm blue

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Trad Bz 5/4 mm blue

Overall rating
Please enter the order number under which you purchased this product at Sportano.

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Trad Bz 5/4 mm blue

No opinion

Size Sizes table
Choose an Option...

Choose an Option

Sizes table
    SizeXSSSTMSMMTLSLLTXLXXL
    Height (cm)170174177174178183178183188188193
    Weight (kg)55-6060-7060-7065-7070-8070-8080-8580-8580-8585-95105-115
    Chest girth (cm)909595100100100105105105110120
    Waist size (cm)7476768181818585858996
    Waist (cm)8689889292929494949799
    Thigh circumference (cm)4851505353535656565861
    Arm length (cm)5354535456575657575859
    Leg length (cm)6668716871747174777679
    €189.99
    • We are calculating the delivery time for you More
    • Delivery from 3,99 € More
    • 30 days to return More
    • Original products Check it out