30 days return period from the date of delivery. Find out how to make a return
Most products are delivered within 2-5 working days.

Lead times vary depending on the country of delivery and product availability.

Check the details
Nav switch

Enter a search term to see the hints.

The men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Omega Bz 5/4 mm provides warmth during activities in cooler water. The long sleeves and legs enhance body coverage, the Back Zip makes it easier to put on, and the flexible neoprene supports freedom of movement.

Basic data

Brand Rip Curl
Country of origin of the brand Australia
Sport Surfing
Gender Male
Season Year-round
Leading colour Black
Model/product code Omega Bz 5/4 mm 18RMFS
Code 2000221770

Product details

Sleeve length Long
Leg length Long
Fastening type Back-Zip
Foam thickness 5/4 mm
Main foam thickness 5 mm
Usable temperature 8-11°C
Material Polyamide (Nylon), Neoprene E5, Neoprene E3
Technologies GBS Seams

Warnings and producer's data

Producer Rip Curl Pty Ltd | 101 Surf Coast Highway, Torquay, VIC 3228, Australia | us.customerservice@ripcurl.com | "PM SPORT. P. LEWANDOWSKI I M. WOJTIUK. SPÓŁKA JAWNA." | Franciszka Klimczaka 1 02-797 Warszawa Polska pmsport@pmsport.com.pl

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Omega Bz 5/4 mm black (18RMFS)

Men's Rip Curl Omega Bz 5/4 mm black wetsuit is the perfect solution for men seeking reliable thermal protection while swimming in cooler waters. Made from high-quality E5 and E3 neoprene and polyamide, the wetsuit guarantees excellent flexibility and comfort. With a thickness of 5/4 mm, it offers optimal thermal insulation, making it suitable for various weather conditions.

Advanced sealing technologies

The men's Rip Curl Omega Bz 5/4 mm black wetsuit features GBS Seams technology, which ensures maximum watertightness by gluing and stitching the seams. This solution minimises water penetration into the wetsuit, significantly enhancing the user's thermal comfort. It is an ideal choice for those who value long swimming sessions in the sea or ocean.

Practical Back-Zip closure

The Rip Curl Omega wetsuit incorporates a practical Back-Zip closure. This makes putting on and taking off the wetsuit easy and quick, which is especially important after intense training or competitions. The zip located on the back allows for a precise fit to the body, increasing the wetsuit’s functionality and comfort.

Men's Rip Curl Omega Bz 5/4 mm wetsuit - features:

  • High-quality E5 and E3 neoprene material providing flexibility;
  • Polyamide (Nylon) reinforcing the wetsuit’s structure;
  • 5/4 mm thickness ensuring optimal thermal insulation;
  • Long sleeves and legs enhancing thermal protection;
  • Back-Zip closure facilitating putting on and taking off the wetsuit;
  • GBS Seams technology minimising water penetration;
  • Wetsuit suitable for various weather conditions.
GBS Seams
A technology for sewing and gluing seams, used in swimming foams, among other things. It involves not passing the needle through the entire material, so that no needle holes are created on one side of the suit. This minimises the risk of water ingress.
Feedback

There are no reviews yet, be the first!

Review this product

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Omega Bz 5/4 mm black

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Omega Bz 5/4 mm black

Overall rating
Please enter the order number under which you purchased this product at Sportano.

Men's swimming wetsuit Rip Curl Omega Bz 5/4 mm black

No opinion

Size Sizes table
Choose an Option...

Choose an Option

Sizes table
    SizeXSSSTMSMMTLSLLTXLXXL
    Height (cm)170174177174178183178183188188193
    Weight (kg)55-6060-7060-7065-7070-8070-8080-8580-8580-8585-95105-115
    Chest girth (cm)909595100100100105105105110120
    Waist size (cm)7476768181818585858996
    Waist (cm)8689889292929494949799
    Thigh circumference (cm)4851505353535656565861
    Arm length (cm)5354535456575657575859
    Leg length (cm)6668716871747174777679
    €239.99
    • We are calculating the delivery time for you More
    • Delivery from 3,99 € More
    • 30 days to return More
    • Original products Check it out